Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

CHARTERLEAGUE 2009

 

Trophy 2009

 

http://www.angelfire.com/members/charterleague09/

 

TROPHY GROUP A

Overall

Home

Away

 

 

GP

W

D

L

G

GA

W

D

L

G

GA

W

D

L

G

GA

Goals

Points

1

AFC Centurion

Mr Andy Fuller

10

4

5

1

16

11

3

2

0

8

2

1

3

1

8

9

16

17

2

Weasel's Wonders

Mr Bill Hasler

10

3

4

3

18

18

2

2

1

13

9

1

2

2

5

9

18

13

3

Corn Spard Dynamos

Mr Callum Fuller

10

3

4

3

16

14

2

2

1

11

7

1

2

2

5

7

16

13

4

Ricardo's Rockets

Mr Ricky Tester

10

3

4

3

11

11

1

3

1

5

5

2

1

2

6

6

11

13

5

Diggers Dynamos

Mr Martin Digby

10

3

3

4

14

18

2

1

2

7

6

1

2

2

7

12

14

12

6

Chaz And Dave United

Mr Dave Mincer

10

2

4

4

12

15

2

2

1

8

6

0

2

3

4

9

12

10

 

TROPHY GROUP A

AFC

CHA

COR

DIG

RIC

WEA

AFC Centurion

Mr Andy Fuller

-

0-0

2-0

3-0

2-1

1-1

Chaz And Dave United

Mr Dave Mincer

2-0

-

1-1

2-3

1-1

2-1

Corn Spard Dynamos

Mr Callum Fuller

3-3

1-0

-

1-1

1-2

5-1

Diggers Dynamos

Mr Martin Digby

1-2

3-1

1-2

-

1-0

1-1

Ricardo's Rockets

Mr Ricky Tester

1-1

2-2

1-0

1-1

-

0-1

Weasel's Wonders

Mr Bill Hasler

2-2

3-1

2-2

5-2

1-2

-

 

TROPHY GROUP B

Overall

Home

Away

 

 

GP

W

D

L

G

GA

W

D

L

G

GA

W

D

L

G

GA

Goals

Points

1

Alex's All Stars

Mr Alex Fuller

10

4

4

2

11

11

3

2

0

8

4

1

2

2

3

7

11

16

2

Toot Up Town

Mr Steve Preece

10

3

6

1

15

11

2

3

0

9

5

1

3

1

6

6

15

15

3

Step'N Fetchit

Mrs Gill Hasler

10

3

5

2

14

11

2

2

1

9

7

1

3

1

5

4

14

14

4

Sporting Lesbian

Mr Stu Ansell

10

3

5

2

11

9

2

3

0

6

3

1

2

2

5

6

11

14

5

The Toffee Gunners

Mr Steve Lynde

10

2

5

3

16

16

1

3

1

8

8

1

2

2

8

8

16

11

6

SR Racing

Mr Shabaz Rafiq

10

1

3

6

8

17

1

1

3

2

6

0

2

3

6

11

8

6

 

TROPHY GROUP B

ALE

SPO

SRR

STE

TOF

TOO

Alex's All Stars

Mr Alex Fuller

-

2-1

3-1

1-1

1-0

1-1

Sporting Lesbian

Mr Stu Ansell

0-0

-

3-1

1-0

1-1

1-1

SR Racing

Mr Shabaz Rafiq

1-2

1-0

-

0-2

0-2

0-0

Step'N Fetchit

Mrs Gill Hasler

2-0

1-2

1-1

-

3-3

2-1

The Toffee Gunners

Mr Steve Lynde

1-1

1-1

3-2

1-1

-

2-3

Toot Up Town

Mr Steve Preece

3-0

1-1

1-1

1-1

3-2

-

 

TROPHY GROUP C

Overall

Home

Away

 

 

GP

W

D

L

G

GA

W

D

L

G

GA

W

D

L

G

GA

Goals

Points

1

Yogi Bears

Mr Ian Kerr

10

7

1

2

20

11

4

1

0

12

2

3

0

2

8

9

20

22

2

Lou's Er's

Mrs Louisa Fuller

10

5

2

3

16

13

4

0

1

13

7

1

2

2

3

6

16

17

3

Samuels XI

Mr Carl Samuels

10

4

3

3

13

13

4

0

1

8

4

0

3

2

5

9

13

15

4

Ssssssssssss FC

Mr Vincent Baxter

10

4

2

4

14

16

2

2

1

7

4

2

0

3

7

12

14

14

5

Upright Athletic

Mr Jonathan Knowles

10

2

2

6

11

15

2

2

1

8

4

0

0

5

3

11

11

8

6

Oakville FC

Mr Okan Vasif

10

1

4

5

10

16

1

2

2

7

8

0

2

3

3

8

10

7

 

TROPHY GROUP C

LOU

OAK

SAM

SSS

UPR

YOG

Lou's Er's

Mrs Louisa Fuller

-

1-0

4-2

2-0

4-2

2-3

Oakville FC

Mr Okan Vasif

1-1

-

0-0

3-4

2-1

1-2

Samuels XI

Mr Carl Samuels

2-1

3-1

-

1-2

1-0

1-0

Ssssssssssss FC

Mr Vincent Baxter

0-1

1-1

1-1

-

1-0

4-1

Upright Athletic

Mr Jonathan Knowles

0-0

2-0

1-1

4-1

-

1-2

Yogi Bears

Mr Ian Kerr

3-0

1-1

3-1

2-0

3-0

-

 

TROPHY GROUP D

Overall

Home

Away

 

 

GP

W

D

L

G

GA

W

D

L

G

GA

W

D

L

G

GA

Goals

Points

1

Ecstasy.Is

Mr Steve Broom

10

6

3

1

14

6

5

0

0

9

1

1

3

1

5

5

14

21

2

MBM United

Mr Chris Scott

10

6

2

2

11

6

2

3

0

3

1

3

0

2

8

5

11

18

3

Moley Forever

Mr Ian Chevalier

10

4

2

4

17

15

3

1

1

10

3

1

1

3

7

12

17

14

4

Hare Street United

Mr Laurence Deer

10

3

2

5

7

13

2

1

2

5

6

1

1

3

2

7

7

11

5

Boleyn Legends

Mr John Edwards

10

3

1

6

12

18

2

0

3

7

8

1

1

3

5

10

12

10

6

Harlow Doughnuts

Mr Chris Hasler

10

2

3

5

12

15

2

2

1

11

9

0

1

4

1

6

12

9

 

TROPHY GROUP C

BOL

ECS

HSU

HDO

MBM

MOL

Boleyn Legends

Mr John Edwards

-

0-1

2-0

2-1

0-2

3-4

Ecstasy.Is

Mr Steve Broom

1-0

-

1-0

1-0

2-1

4-0

Hare Street United

Mr Laurence Deer

1-3

2-1

-

1-0

0-1

1-1

Harlow Doughnuts

Mr Chris Hasler

2-2

1-1

4-1

-

1-3

3-2

MBM United

Mr Chris Scott

1-0

1-1

0-0

0-0

-

1-0

Moley Forever

Mr Ian Chevalier

5-0

1-1

0-1

2-0

2-1

-

 

QUARTER FINALS

AFC Centurion

4-1

Toot Up Town

Yogi Bears

4-1

MBM United

Alex's All Stars

4-2

Weasel's Wonders

Ecstasy.Is

0-1

Lou's Er's

 

SEMI FINALS

AFC Centurion

1-3

Yogi Bears

(neutral venue)

Alex's All Stars

1-3

Lou's Er's

(neutral venue)

 

FINAL

Lou's Er's

0-0

Yogi Bears

(neutral venue)

 

FINAL REPLAY

Lou's Er's

2-2

Yogi Bears

(neutral venue)

 

FINAL 2ND REPLAY

Lou's Er's

2-4

Yogi Bears

(neutral venue)